>

Promising Athletes

 ISSF World Shooting Championship Changwon 2018 August 31 ~ September 15, 2018(16 days)

Athletes & Team52ND ISSF WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP

  • HOME
  • Athletes & Team
  • Promising Athletes

Promising Athletes

ALL FIRST PLACES - MEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Men 1/1 1768 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men 1/1 1785 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
10m Air Pistol Men 1/1 1294 RIZVI Shahzar nation flag IND 1994
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men 1/1 1945 LIN Junmin nation flag CHN 1996
Trap Men 1/1 1179 HEADING Aaron nation flag GBR 1987
Skeet Men 1/1 2366 HANCOCK Vincent nation flag USA 1989

ALL FIRST PLACES - WOMEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Women 1/1 1828 WU Mingyang nation flag CHN 1997
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women 1/1 1370 PEJCIC Snjezana nation flag CRO 1982
10m Air Pistol Women 1/1 1477 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
25m Pistol Women 1/1 1202 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
Trap Women 1/1 1941 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu nation flag FIN 1970
  1/2 1941 GALVEZ Fatima nation flag ESP 1987
Skeet Women 1/1 3113 RHODE Kimberly nation flag USA 1979

FIRST THREE - MEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Men 1/1 1768 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
  2/2 1301 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir nation flag RUS 1994
  3/3 950 CHARHEIKA Illia nation flag BLR 1993
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men 1/1 1785 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
  2/2 1529 KAMENSKIY Sergey nation flag RUS 1987
  3/3 1439 YANG Haoran nation flag CHN 1996
10m Air Pistol Men 1/1 1294 RIZVI Shahzar nation flag IND 1994
  2/2 1236 OMELCHUK Oleh nation flag UKR 1983
  3/3 1149 REITZ Christian nation flag GER 1987
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men 1/1 1945 LIN Junmin nation flag CHN 1996
  2/2 1562 BESSAGUET Clement nation flag FRA 1991
  3/3 1335 REITZ Christian nation flag GER 1987
Trap Men 1/1 1179 HEADING Aaron nation flag GBR 1987
  2/0 972 PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo nation flag ITA 1985
  3/2 945 LIPTAK Jiri nation flag CZE 1982
Skeet Men 1/1 2366 HANCOCK Vincent nation flag USA 1989
  2/2 1492 ROSSETTI Gabriele nation flag ITA 1995
  3/22 1238 LEE Jongjun nation flag KOR 1989

FIRST THREE - WOMEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Women 1/1 1828 WU Mingyang nation flag CHN 1997
  2/2 1482 LIN Ying-Shin nation flag TPE 1999
  3/3 1221 ZHAO Ruozhu nation flag CHN 1998
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women 1/1 1370 PEJCIC Snjezana nation flag CRO 1982
  2/2 1227 WANG Zeru nation flag CHN 2000
  3/3 1111 BEER Jolyn nation flag GER 1994
10m Air Pistol Women 1/1 1477 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
  2/2 1169 ARUNOVIC Zorana nation flag SRB 1986
  3/3 972 GOBERVILLE Celine nation flag FRA 1986
25m Pistol Women 1/1 1202 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
  2/2 1067 ARUNOVIC Zorana nation flag SRB 1986
  3/3 1056 YAO Yushi nation flag CHN 1989
Trap Women 1/1 1941 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu nation flag FIN 1970
  1/2 1941 GALVEZ Fatima nation flag ESP 1987
  3/20 1138 SALMI Marika nation flag FIN 1988
Skeet Women 1/1 3113 RHODE Kimberly nation flag USA 1979
  2/2 2016 HILL Amber nation flag GBR 1997
  3/4 1803 CONNOR Caitlin nation flag USA 1990

TOP TEN - MEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Men 1/1 1768 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
  2/2 1301 MASLENNIKOV Vladimir nation flag RUS 1994
  3/3 950 CHARHEIKA Illia nation flag BLR 1993
  4/4 867 JUSTUS Julian nation flag GER 1988
  5/5 805 KUMAR Ravi nation flag IND 1990
  6/7 772 DRYAGIN Alexander nation flag RUS 1990
  7/6 729 SIDI Peter nation flag HUN 1978
  8/8 689 KURKI Juho nation flag FIN 1991
  9/9 570 LU Shao-Chuan nation flag TPE 1997
  10/9 544 SCHMIRL Alexander nation flag AUT 1989
50m Rifle 3 Positions Men 1/1 1785 PENI Istvan nation flag HUN 1997
  2/2 1529 KAMENSKIY Sergey nation flag RUS 1987
  3/3 1439 YANG Haoran nation flag CHN 1996
  4/4 1077 DE NICOLO Marco nation flag ITA 1976
  5/6 736 SHEORAN Akhil nation flag IND 1995
  6/5 729 GORSA Petar nation flag CRO 1988
  7/8 685 PICKL Bernhard nation flag AUT 1991
  8/9 674 OLSEN Steffen nation flag DEN 1983
  9/10 637 STEFANOVIC Milutin nation flag SRB 1985
  10/7 586 RAYNAUD Alexis nation flag FRA 1994
10m Air Pistol Men 1/1 1294 RIZVI Shahzar nation flag IND 1994
  2/2 1236 OMELCHUK Oleh nation flag UKR 1983
  3/3 1149 REITZ Christian nation flag GER 1987
  4/4 1084 CHERNOUSOV Artem nation flag RUS 1996
  5/5 934 MATSUDA Tomoyuki nation flag JPN 1975
  6/6 910 WU Jiayu nation flag CHN 1997
  7/7 739 PU Qifeng nation flag CHN 1986
  8/8 611 WANG Meng Yi nation flag CHN 1992
  9/9 574 TRAN Quoc Cuong nation flag VIE 1974
  10/10 555 CARRERA Pablo nation flag ESP 1986
25m Rapid Fire Pistol Men 1/1 1945 LIN Junmin nation flag CHN 1996
  2/2 1562 BESSAGUET Clement nation flag FRA 1991
  3/3 1335 REITZ Christian nation flag GER 1987
  4/4 1215 QUIQUAMPOIX Jean nation flag FRA 1995
  5/5 1163 GEIS Oliver nation flag GER 1991
  6/6 991 KIM Junhong nation flag KOR 1990
  7/7 787 YAO Zhaonan nation flag CHN 1995
  8/8 697 SANDERSON Keith nation flag USA 1975
  9/9 601 ARTAUD Boris nation flag FRA 1990
  10/10 564 SONG Jong Ho nation flag KOR 1990
Trap Men 1/1 1179 HEADING Aaron nation flag GBR 1987
  2/0 972 PROSPERI Simone Lorenzo nation flag ITA 1985
  3/2 945 LIPTAK Jiri nation flag CZE 1982
  4/3 777 DE FILIPPIS Mauro nation flag ITA 1980
  5/0 760 FRASCA Erminio nation flag ITA 1983
  6/6 688 SOSA Lyndon nation flag LUX 1992
  7/5 669 DU Yu nation flag CHN 1986
  8/10 537 BAILON Antonio nation flag ESP 1984
  9/7 536 FERNANDEZ Alberto nation flag ESP 1983
  10/25 510 GUERRERO Sebastien nation flag FRA 1987
Skeet Men 1/1 2366 HANCOCK Vincent nation flag USA 1989
  2/2 1492 ROSSETTI Gabriele nation flag ITA 1995
  3/22 1238 LEE Jongjun nation flag KOR 1989
  4/5 800 THOMPSON Frank nation flag USA 1988
  5/0 778 TAZZA Giancarlo nation flag ITA 1988
  6/3 692 MEHELBA Azmy nation flag EGY 1991
  7/24 645 NILSSON Stefan nation flag SWE 1990
  8/4 543 ADAMS Paul nation flag AUS 1992
  9/16 532 SVENSSON Marcus nation flag SWE 1990
  10/8 479 LLEWELLIN Ben nation flag GBR 1994

TOP TEN - WOMEN

Version: (01.08.2018)

EVENT RANK RATING NAME NATION YEAR OF BIRTH
10m Air Rifle Women 1/1 1828 WU Mingyang nation flag CHN 1997
  2/2 1482 LIN Ying-Shin nation flag TPE 1999
  3/3 1221 ZHAO Ruozhu nation flag CHN 1998
  4/4 1022 COMAN Laura-Georgeta nation flag ROU 1993
  5/5 685 IBSEN Rikke Maeng nation flag DEN 1990
  6/6 654 ZHU Yingjie nation flag CHN 2000
  7/7 636 CHANDELA Apurvi nation flag IND 1993
  8/9 549 NIELSEN Stine nation flag DEN 1991
  9/10 517 VOGNAROVA Gabriela nation flag CZE 1993
  10/8 508 ARSOVIC Andrea nation flag SRB 1987
50m Rifle 3 Positions Women 1/1 1370 PEJCIC Snjezana nation flag CRO 1982
  2/2 1227 WANG Zeru nation flag CHN 2000
  3/3 1111 BEER Jolyn nation flag GER 1994
  4/5 991 PEER Franziska nation flag AUT 1987
  5/4 945 ZHANG Binbin nation flag CHN 1989
  6/6 898 AHMADI Elaheh nation flag IRI 1982
  7/7 799 MOUDGIL Anjum nation flag IND 1994
  8/8 694 CHEN Dongqi nation flag CHN 1988
  9/9 677 DVORSAK Ziva nation flag SLO 1991
  10/10 660 PEI Ruijiao nation flag CHN 1996
10m Air Pistol Women 1/1 1477 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
  2/2 1169 ARUNOVIC Zorana nation flag SRB 1986
  3/3 972 GOBERVILLE Celine nation flag FRA 1986
  4/4 959 JI Xiaojing nation flag CHN 1988
  5/5 887 KOSTEVYCH Olena nation flag UKR 1985
  6/6 853 CHAIKA Viktoria nation flag BLR 1980
  7/8 740 WANG Qian nation flag CHN 1993
  8/7 739 ZAVALA VAZQUEZ Alejandra nation flag MEX 1984
  9/9 679 BHAKER Manu nation flag IND 2002
  10/11 565 MOMCILOVIC VELICKOVIC Bobana nation flag SRB 1990
25m Pistol Women 1/1 1202 KORAKAKI Anna nation flag GRE 1996
  2/2 1067 ARUNOVIC Zorana nation flag SRB 1986
  3/3 1056 YAO Yushi nation flag CHN 1989
  4/4 921 XIONG Yaxuan nation flag CHN 1996
  5/5 899 VENNEKAMP Doreen nation flag GER 1995
  6/6 895 GROZDEVA Maria nation flag BUL 1972
  7/7 808 GALIABOVITCH Elena nation flag AUS 1989
  8/8 763 LIN Yuemei nation flag CHN 1994
  9/9 534 DIETHELM GERBER Heidi nation flag SUI 1969
  10/10 467 KOSTEVYCH Olena nation flag UKR 1985
Trap Women 1/1 1941 MAKELA-NUMMELA Satu nation flag FIN 1970
  1/2 1941 GALVEZ Fatima nation flag ESP 1987
  3/20 1138 SALMI Marika nation flag FIN 1988
  4/5 1088 QUOOSS Katrin nation flag GER 1986
  5/6 1071 PERILLI Alessandra nation flag SMR 1988
  6/4 887 CARROLL Ashley nation flag USA 1994
  7/3 768 SKINNER Catherine nation flag AUS 1990
  8/7 691 SMITH Penny nation flag AUS 1995
  9/8 593 REHAK STEFECEKOVA Zuzana nation flag SVK 1984
  10/10 582 RABAYA Ekaterina nation flag RUS 1993
Skeet Women 1/1 3113 RHODE Kimberly nation flag USA 1979
  2/2 2016 HILL Amber nation flag GBR 1997
  3/4 1803 CONNOR Caitlin nation flag USA 1990
  4/3 1262 ENGLISH Amber nation flag USA 1989
  5/6 802 BARTEKOVA Danka nation flag SVK 1984
  6/16 788 ANASTASSIOU Lucie nation flag FRA 1993
  7/5 717 BACOSI Diana nation flag ITA 1983
  8/8 611 ZHANG Donglian nation flag CHN 1982
  9/29 471 KIM Minji nation flag KOR 1989
  10/9 461 WEI Meng nation flag CHN 1989